This is my new gaming PC! – 1U PCs for My New House Part 1
This is my new gaming PC! – 1U PCs for My New House Part 1

Integrated 1U Housing 12 F Rear-mounted OptiTip Adapters Front-mounted LC duplex Adapters Single-mode CORNING-C CC1-12OTR-12A9H

Integrated 1U Housing 12 F Rear-mounted OptiTip Adapters Front-mounted LC duplex Adapters Single-mode CORNING-C CC1-12OTR-12A9H

Where are we? 4 Continents 8 Countries


Got any Questions?

Speak with a real person who will go out of their way to help you!

Call Us: 1-516-482-6313Text Us: 1-516-703-3460

Chat

Live Chat: Bottom Right Corner!

Email Us

[email protected]

Quick Support

Product Information

Specification

Specification:

Product Number: 144ECF-14101D20
EAN Code 4056418172903
Product Type AnyLAN Housings and Modules
Mounting Type Rack 19-in, Rack 23-in
Fiber Category Single-mode (OS2)
RoHS Free of hazardous substances according to RoHS 2011/65/EU
Application Enterprise Networks
Fiber Count 12
Polish UPC
OptiTip® Adapter Placement Rear-mounted
Housing Type AnyLAN Housings and Modules
Adapter Style Standard
Adapter Type LC duplex
Connector Type LC duplex
Height 4.4 cm
Width 45.5 cm
Depth 24.6 cm
Weight 2kg
Units per Delivery: 1/1

Integrated 1U Housing 12 F Rear-mounted OptiTip Adapters Front-mounted LC duplex Adapters Single-mode CORNING-C CC1-12OTR-12A9H

Description:

Corning Integrated 1U housing utilizes the OptiTip® adapter with a 1U rack-mountable housing for quick and easy deployment, eliminating the need for field-terminated and strain-relieved fiber optic cables

Keys and Benefits

Factory terminated
Eliminates the need for field termination, improving reliability and speed of deployment; faster, easier installation and moves, adds, and changes
Configurable in 12 and 24 fibers, single-mode and multimode, supporting SC, LC, and ST® compatible connectors
Network flexibility

Download PDF Spec Sheet

Reviews

Call Us: 1-516-482-6313 Text Us: 1-516-703-3460

You are watching: Integrated 1U Housing 12 F Rear-mounted OptiTip Adapters Front-mounted LC duplex Adapters Single-mode CORNING-C CC1-12OTR-12A9H. Info created by Bút Chì Xanh selection and synthesis along with other related topics.